Members of the IPA

Members of the IPA

The following persons and entities are eligible for membership within IPA:

  • Prune growers and organizations which are representative of prune growers, as full members
  • When they are established in a prune producing country, prune packers and prune shippers, as full members or as associated members
  • Any other persons, corporate businesses or organizations who are interested in IPA activities, as associated members

AUSTRALIA

AUSPRUNES c/- Australian Dried Fruits Association
PO Box 5042 MILDURA – VIC.
Ph. +61 3 5023 5174
Fax. +61 3 5023 3321
Web: www.ausprunes.org.au
Representative:
Grant DELVES (rgdelves@bigpond.com)

JC GRANGER & SONS
PO Box 184, YOUNG NSW, AUSTRALIA 2594
Ph. +61 263844281
Web: gourmetfarm.biz
Representative:
Jeff GRANGER (jc.grangerandsons@bigpond.com)


Azerbaijan

ORDUBADI DRIED FRUITS
133 Bashir Safaroglu St., SAT Plaza, 4th floor Baku AZ1009
Ph.+994 503333642
Representative:
Mahammad GULUZADE (mguluzade@mgc.az)


CHILE

CHILE PRUNES ASSOCIATION
Cruz del Sur 133, of 703 – LAS CONDES – SANTIAGO
Tel. +56 2 2472 4783
Web: www.chileprunes.cl
Representatives:
Andrés RODRIGUEZ (arodriguez@chileprunes.cl)
Pedro Pablo DÍAZ (pdiaz@sofruco.cl)

ASPROCICA-PRUNESCO
BO BOX 102, PIRQUE – SANTIAGO
Ph. +56 2 2489 0000
Web: www.prunesco.com
Representatives:
Federico MONTES (fmontes@prunesco.com)

AGRÍCOLA CHENA LTDA.
AMÉRICO VESPUCIO 1090 OF. 1102 – VITACURA 763 – 0479 – SANTIAGO
Representatives:
Héctor CLARO (hectorclaroc@gmail.com)

CIRUELAS CHILE
Guadalupe 672 – SAN FERNANDO
Ph. +56 72 713 616
Web: www.ciruelaschile.cl
Representatives:
Jesús DE LA RIVA (jdelariva@abaconsulting.cl)

SUNSWEET CHILE
Don Carlos 5939 Of. 506 – RANCAGUA
Ph. +56 2 3351168
Fax +56 2 3351170
Representatives:
Harold SCHENKER (schenker@schenker.net )


FRANCE

COMITE ECONOMIQUE DU PRUNEAU
2 rue des Magnolias – BP 130 – 47303 VILLENEUVE SUR LOT
Ph. +33 5 53 41 55 55
Fax. +33 5 53 40 29 36
Web: www.pruneau.fr
Representatives:
Jean-Luc JAGUENEAU (jljagueneau@orange.fr)
Frank HAYER (hayer.frank@orange.fr)
Christian AMBLARD (c.amblard@ipaprunes.org)


ITALY

COOPERATIVA MODENESE ESSICCAZIONE FRUTTA
Stradello Aggazzotti, 90 – 41010 SANTA MARIA DI MUGNANO (MODENA)
Ph. +39 059 460124
Fax. +39 059 460477
Web: www.montere.it
Representative:
Alberto LEVI (info@montere.it)

NOBERASCO S.p.A.
Regione Bagnoli 5 – 17031 Albenga (SV)
Ph. +39 0182 563321
Fax. +39 0182 540670
Web: www.noberasco.it
Representative:
Gianbenedetto NOBERASCO (giabetto@noberasco.it)

VE.BA COOPERATIVA ORTOFRUTTICOLE S.R.L.
Via Palmirano, 66 – 44040 GAIBANELLA (Ferrara)
Ph. +39 0532 718463
Fax. +39 0532 902586
Representative:
Rudi RICCI MINGANI(coopveba@tin.it)


SERBIA

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SERBIAN PRUNE PRODUCERS
c/o Regional Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Karadjordjeva 64 – Valjevo 14000
Ph. +381 (14) 221721
Fax. +381 (14) 220987
Representative:
Ruža BOZIC (tehnobozici@gmail.com)
Aleksandar JOVANOVIC (aleksandar74@gmail.com)


SOUTH AFRICA

DRIED TREE FRUIT
PO Box 163 – PAARL 7622
Ph. +27 21 870 2900
Fax. +27 21 87 22 675
Representatives:
Charl HERBST (charl@stanislaus.co.za)


USA (CALIFORNIA)

CALIFORNIA DRIED PLUM BOARD
3840 Rosin Court, Suite 170, SACRAMENTO, CA 95834-1699
Ph. +1 916 565-6232
Fax. +1 916 565-6237
Web: www.californiadriedplums.org
Representative:
Donn ZEA (dzea@cdpb.org)

SACRAMENTO PACKING INC.
PO Box 3540 – YUBA CITY, CA 96992
Ph. +1 530 671-4488
Fax. +1 530 671-7841
Web: www.sacramentopacking.com
Representative:
Jaswant BAINS (jbains@sacramentopacking.com)

NATIONAL RAISIN COMPANY (Associated Member)
PO Box 219 – FOWLER, CA 93625
Ph. +1 559 834-5981
Fax. +1 559 834-1055
Web: www.nationalraisin.com
Representative:
David MAZZOLA (dmazzola@nationalraisin.com)

WILBUR PACKING Co. Inc (Associated Member)
P.O. Box 3730 – YUBA CITY, CA 95992
Ph. +1-530-671-4911
Fax. +1-530-671-4905
Web: www.wilburpacking.com
Representative:
Richard WILBUR (sales@wilburpacking.com)

MARIANI PACKING Co
500 Crocker Drive, Vacaville, CA 95688
Ph. +1-707-452-2861
Web: www.mariani.com
Representative:
Steve SOUSA (ssousa@mariani.com)

PRUNE BARGAINING ASSOCIATION
335 Teegarden Avenue, Suite B – YUBA CITY, CA 95991
Ph. +1 530 674-5636
Fax. +1 530 674-3804
Web: www.prunebargaining.com
Representatives:
Ranvir SINGH (rt3000gt@yahoo.com)
Greg THOMPSON (greg@prunebargaining.com)

SUNSWEET GROWERS INC.
901 N. Walton Avenue – YUBA CITY, CA. 95993
Ph. +1 530 674-5010
Fax. +1 530 674-0132
Web: www.sunsweet.com
Representatives:
Gary THIARA (gthiara@sunsweet.com)
Dane LANCE (dlance@sunsweet.com)

SUN-MAID GROWERS OF CALIFORNIA (Associated Member)
13525 S. Bethel Avenue – KINGSBURG, CA 93631
Ph. +1-559-896-8000
Fax. +1-559-897-6209
Web: www.sunmaid.com
Representative:
Hans KOOP (hkoop@sunmaid.com)

LINDAUER RIVER RANCH
11790 Tyler Road, Red Bluff, CA 96080
Representative:
Michael VASEY (michael.vasey@yahoo.com)

TAYLOR BROTHERS FARMS INC
182 Wilkie Ave. Yuba City, CA 95991
Phone: +1 (530) 671-1505
Representatives:
Richard TAYLOR (rtaylor@succeed.net)
John TAYLOR (jtaylor@succeed.net)